KSRTC ‘Fast Passenger’ Thrissur – Kottayam (Via Chalakudy, Angamaly, Perumbavoor, Muvattupuzha, Koothattukulam, Ettumanoor) – at Thrissur. Note that in some cases, the bus images displayed are representative. Please contact the respective bus stands and depots for the most up-to-date bus schedules.
* every 20-30 mins a bus